See how I’ll leave with every piece of you... {My Very Korean Giveaway Winner Announced}

Hello my wonderful followers! :) 
I do have the winner today!!
I had a total of 24 qualifying entries... Although, many did not follow the directions absolutely word for word... *sigh* I let it slide this time! 
And on with it! told me that 8 was the magic number! So...
You are the winner!!! :) Yay! I will contact you! :)

32/365 - 02.01.2011
Last night Husband and I went to a friends' promotion party at Chili's in Osan. Good thing I remembered to take a picture then!
33/365 - 02.02.2011
And this is Marlena :)
More cute doggy photos.
 I finally found some really new scripts for GIMP! :) yaya!! Did a TON of research... Sorry, didn't bookmark them... But if you go HERE then she explains where she finds them and how to download them!

The other day I was pinged to do a survey... Meh. Alright, alright... LOL. I love talking about me!  ... The title above has nothing to do with my posts... Although it was a challenge to use that title as my blog post title... lol

{ And the survey says . . . }
1. If you have pets, do you see them as merely animals, or are they members of your family?
We do not currently have any pets... But yes, I see them as members of the family! I care about them, talk to them, and love them!

2. If you can have a dream to come true, what would it be?
Well... My dream of visiting other countries, HAS come true. Thanks to the husband! But other than that, money... Lots and lots of money! 

3. What is the one thing most hated by you?
There, their and They're. Your and You're. It's and its.  Ahhhhh!!! 

4. What would you do with a billion dollars?
SO SO SO SO SO many things. Buy a house... or two! A new vehicle... A lot of things... Can't even list them all out! 

5. What helps to pull you out of a bad mood?
Being left alone, loud music... Depends on what kind of bad mood that I am in.

6. Which is more blessed, loving someone or being loved by someone?
Loving someone who loves you back! 

7. What is your bedtime routine?
Uhm... Checking my email, facebook, and blog ONE. LAST. TIME. then having a cigarette, brushing my teeth, taking something that helps me get to sleep, lay down with the hubs, give him a kiss, and hopefully fall asleep before he starts snoring! 

8. If you are currently in a relationship, how did you meet your partner?
Short version: We met through a mutual friend... 
For the long version... please read: How We Met.

9. If you could watch a creative person in the act of the creative process, who would it be?
Anyone! :) 

10. What kinds of books do you read?
Hmmm... It just really depends... I like all kinds. Yes, I judge a book by it's cover... lol And... if it looks good, and the back sounds good... I'll read it. I am not too picky! 

12. What’s your fear?
Not being able to do all the things I want to do. Like, explore, adventure, and see cool things.
13. Would you give up all junk food for the rest of your life for the opportunity to visit outer space?
Nah, outer space doesn't seem THAT cool to me. *shrug* I like seeing it from Earth.

14. Would you rather be single and rich or married and poor?
I want to be HAPPY. :)
15. What’s the first thing you do when you wake up?
Coffee... Internet.

16. If you could change one thing about your spouse/partner what would it be?
Um, get his terrible snoring taken care of! hahaha.

17. If you could pick a new name for yourself, what would it be?
I wouldn't change it. Adrienne is who I am. I love my name. It fits my personality. 

18. Would you forgive and forget no matter how horrible a thing that special someone has done?
It would depend. But I have a great memory, I don't forget things that easily. No matter if I really want to.

19. If you could only eat one thing for the next 6 months, what would it be?
POTATOES. :) Hahha. But everyone needs variety... I don't think I could do it for 6 whole months. Even if potatoes can be made into pretty much anything... lol

Alright, so I get to tag 4 people to do this... And get to pick what they title their post! Bahaha

Megan from The Evolution of Peacocks - Your title shall be:  Dull Boy
Cassie from Cali Girl to Army Wife - Your title shall be:  Golden Ration
L. from L to the Third - Your title shall be:  Everything and Nothing
Shannon from Eat, Pray, Love... Live! - Your title shall be: Forget to Remember

Now... if anyone can tell me where I got those titles, you get a gold star in my book!! :) 
PS. My first post is going up very soon (minutes?) over at My Photography Blog, Adrienne Rose Photography.
-Adrienne Registered & Protected

1 comment:

Thank you so much for stopping by and taking the time to leave a comment! I appreciate it SO much!