Another Day, Another Picture!

Yay, 3/365, so far, so good! Haha. Today, I actually got to get out of the house! So, yay, no impromptu photo-shoots of... something I have. Hahhaa. But, I am sure there will be many more of those to come! :) Mwahahah. 


Here are my photos from today's walk! :) hehe. The first one is for my 365project for sure. And the first two are from the Korean market that happens near my house on every date that ends in a 3 or 8, so the 3rd, 8th, 13th, 18th, and so on... Hahah I was glad to finally have my camera with me!  
And this photo ... on the way to meet my friend. Haha a dilapidated old store (I think) now has TONS of garbage and graffiti on it. But it looked cool. :)
Other than that... I have stumbled upon a site called Photojojo, I don't know if you have heard of this... BUT, I just found it! It has an awesome shop!! :) Special for all my photography lovers out there!! 

Here are some of the most bad-ass things I have found and totally have in my checkout cart! Haha!! Okay, yeah... there are a lot...
Magnetic Photo Rope
Re-Stickable Decal Photo Frames 
Polaroid Postcards
Shinjuku Photo Scrap-Kit
Mailable Photo Frames
The Zumi Digital Camera (2.0)
Create Beautiful Effects with The Bokeh Kit
The Pocket Square Digital Camera
SLR Pinhole Lens
Camera USB Drive
Mini Model Camera
Fisheye, Macro, and Wide Angle Camera Phone Lenses
Jelly Camera Phone Filters
ZOMG, Right?! okay, I know, this was a lengthy post with like, NO... Substance what-so-ever... HOWEVER. AWESOME. Right?! RIGHT! Hahhaha Especially the little camera phone lenses!! ZOMG, yes, ZOMG. That's nerd-speak for OMG. It just sounds so much cooler... So... Yeah, there were more things that I wanted to show you. But, I realized that this now is SUPER long... And, you're probably bored by now... BUT. Bwahha. They're so cool. I want so many things. Thank you Photojojo for the interweb-version of my window shopping! :) It makes me feel better when I can put things in cyber-carts!


-Adrienne

MyFreeCopyright.com Registered & Protected

4 comments:

  1. Oh my goodness I apologize I thought I saved your link in my sidebar! All fixed now. :) Your photos are awesome, you are such a talented photographer. And those restickable photo frames are too cool!

    ReplyDelete
  2. How cute was that mini camera!? All of that stuff was pretty awesome. Who knew they even made such things?

    ReplyDelete
  3. i want a poloroid post card

    ReplyDelete
  4. You know, when you first posted about your new photo project, I was getting all ready to carry camera everywhere I went and link up everyday... but then I remembered that I have to pack up this apartment and much, much more before shipping out to basic training at the end of this month. I don't know when I'll even look at my own computer again, so if you're not burnt out on this project by 2012, then I'm all over this!

    And I have to know: what is that stuff you photographed at the market?

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for stopping by and taking the time to leave a comment! I appreciate it SO much!