So sweet!

 
 Okay, so Miss Thang (Yeah, I went there) over at Just a Geek Named Jess, gave me this Versatile Blogger award! :) She is so sweet to give me this award! Thank you! 

Rules
1. Thank and link back to who gave you the award.
2. Share 7 things about yourself.
3. Pass it along to blogs you've recently discovered and enjoyed.
4. Leave the recipients a note telling them about the award.

7 things about myself.

1. Well... Hm. I hate doing this... 7 'random' things about myself. lol. I never know what is interesting to share. I would rather just answer questions... haha. 
2. Over here in Korea, they had no idea what to do with my American Solar nails... lol. They were all "we have different thing here". That was fine by me though, they still did a great job on my fill...

3. I have been super tired lately. I am not sure why. Also... my back has been hurting like crazy... daily. Again, I don't know why. 

4. I have really been into eating Toaster Strudels... The strawberry with cream cheese ones. They are freaking delicious. 

5. I really really really really REALLY want to get back in to scrapbooking and creating. I think it would be a great use of my time here... But I am waiting until we have our own place, so that I can really spread out and make messes! 

6. I also really want to get into some activities here too. We found the art space yesterday. I thought maybe they would sell art supplies too... but nope. I wonder if they know where to get it. 

7. I am so happy to be in another country with my husband. He is one of the greatest things that has happened to me, ever. He is amazing. I love him SO much!! 

Okay, I know, I know... I suck at these random facts about myself... I warned you. But if you stuck around this long... lol. I will hook you up with the people I am going to tag with this as well!! 

First off I want to tag

-I just found her blog yesterday and wanted to tag her, because she caught my eye with a rant that I pretty much agreed with! haha. 

Christine at Christy's Playgroud
- I have known Christine (via internets) for quite sometime now (through a scrapbooking website Tally Scrapper). I wanted to tag her because I recently found her blog again, and she is an Army Wife as well. She just moved to Germany and I cannot wait to hear about her new adventures! 

-I just found her blog yesterday as well. I wanted to tag her because she had some really neat pictures of Japan. I really think the Military Lifestyle is fascinating, and I want to learn as much as I can about it. (She is also just, really pretty) haha.

And Finally
-Because I feel she just needs some love. Don't you love her header?

Please check out these loverly blogger ladies and say hi!! :)

-Adrienne

3 comments:

  1. Thank you so much for the shout out and the complements! That is so cool that you guys are living in S. Korea. I visited a few months ago and had a great time!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Ahhhhhh! (Ok just had to get that out LOL!) I freakin LOVE toaster strudels too! I just wish they came with a little more cream cheese frosting ;) Oh and, your blog ROCKS!

    ReplyDelete

Thank you so much for stopping by and taking the time to leave a comment! I appreciate it SO much!